Well guys, the TTT2 tourney was a blast! Hope you had fun too! Let’s check out how everyone stacked up!

Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown
01: Radon (Las Cruces NM)
02: E-Dawg (ABQ NM)
03: EFL Ryyudo (Colorado)
04: Ramses (Las Cruces NM)

King of Fighters XIII
01: EFL Pedro (Colorado)
02: EFL Ryyudo (Colorado)
03: EFL Edgar (Colorado)
04: Knot (Santa Fe NM)
05: Zman (ABQ NM)
05: Golden Glove (ABQ NM)
07: EFL Daniel (Colorado)
07: Gustavo (Santa Fe NM)
09: Ivylicious (ABQ NM)
09: BG.EFL Chavelo (Colorado)

Super Street Fighter IV AE 2012
01: Carlo (El Paso TX)
02: Ivylicous (ABQ NM)
03: Rage (El paso TX)
04: EFL Recon (Colorado)
05: ZMan (ABQ NM)
05: Onimaru (ABQ NM)
07: 8BIT FIX MikeJonesJackson (El Paso TX)
07: Johnny Walker (ABQ NM)
09: Luke (ABQ NM)
09: E-Dawg (ABQ NM)
09: Golden Glove (ABQ NM)
09: Se7en (ABQ NM)
13: Ramses (Las Cruces NM)
13: Fallguy (ABQ NMO
13: EFL Daniel (Colorado)
13: Gustavo (Santa Fe NM)
17: Knot (Santa Fe NM)
17: Lucifrye (New Jersey)

Persona 4 Arena
01: EFL Ryyudo (Colorado)
02: Zman (ABQ NM)
03: Golden Glove (ABQ NM)
04: 2 Sentinels 1 Cup (ABQ NM)
05: Luke (ABQ NM)
05: BG.EFL Chavelo (Colorado)
07: Mzy (ABQ NM)
07: AM Anathema (ABQ NM)
09: EFL Edgar (Colorado)
09: AM Sweet Tea (ABQ NM)
09: Carlos (ABQ NM)

Skullgirls 
01: TPA Dylan (ABQ NM)
02: EFL Ryyudo (Colorado)
03: Ivylicious (ABQ NM)

Ultimate Marvel VS Capcom 3
01: Saeng (Colorado)
02: CHL RagingDemon69 (ABQ NM)
03: EFL Recon (Colorado)
04: Ivylicious (ABQ NM)
05: 8BIT FIX MikeJonesJackson (El paso TX)
05: Pookie (Gallup NM)
07: KillaKam (Farmington NM)
07: Dr. HO (ABQ NM)
09: Darren (Espanola NM)
09: TPA Grinch (ABQ NM)
09: Nick Cage (ABQ NM)
09: Luke (ABQ NM)
13: Zman (ABQ NM)
13: DaReal (ABQ NM)
13: Se7en (ABQ NM)
13: Slash (ABQ NM)
17: Oni (ABQ NM)
17: Aaron LOL (ABQ NM)
17: Rage (El Paso TX)
17: Dead Hero (Espanola NM)
17: E-Dawg (ABQ NM)
17: BG.EFL Chavelo (Colorado)
17: Alex 360 (ABQ NM)
17: Chingachgook (ABQ NM)
25: UCB Venomoth (Espanola NM)
25: EFL Pedro (Colorado)
25: B-Ry (ABQ NM)
25: Onimaru (ABQ NM)
25: Maddy (ABQ NM)
25: Honey Bear (Gallup NM)
25: Guana Eps (ABQ NM)
25: David (ABQ NM)
33: Derrek (Santa Fe NM)
33: Zal (ABQ NM)
33: Davids (ABQ NM)
33: Lucifrye (New Jersey)

Soul Calibur V
01: Ivylicious (ABQ NM)
02: Chingachgook (ABQ NM)
03: Ronin (ABQ NM)
04: Honey Bear (Gallup NM)
05: Zander (ABQ NM)
05: Lucifrye (New Jersey)

Tekken Tag 2 Second Chance 
01: Radon (Las Cruces NM)
02: E-Dawg (ABQ NM)
03: Maddy (ABQ NM)
04: Zander (ABQ NM)
05: UCB venomoth (Espanola NM)
05: Pasta Frenzy (ABQ NM)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2 
01: Saeng (Colorado)
02: Heartless (Farmington NM)
03: Ronin (ABQ NM)
04: Ivylicious (ABQ NM)
05: KillaKam (Farmington NM)
05: Stoic (Japan)
07: Chingachgook (ABQ NM)
07: Jacob L (ABQ NM)
09: X-tina (ABQ NM)
09: Elijah L (ABQ NM)
09: TPA Grinch (ABQ NM)
09: Ver314 (ABQ NM)
13: Pookie (Gallup NM)
13: Honey Bear (Gallup NM)
13: BRD (ABQ NM)
13: Johnny Walker (ABQ NM)
17: Mzy (ABQ NM)
17: Aaron LOL (ABQ NM)
17: Se7en (ABQ NM)
17: Knives (ABQ NM)
17: Dr. Ho (ABQ NM)
17: Nick (Farmington NM)
17: 8BIT FIX MikeJonesJackson
17: EFL Pedro (Colorado)
25: EFL Recon (Colorado)
25: UCB Venomoth (Espanola NM)
25: Radon (Las Cruces NM)
25: David SLC (Farmington NM)
25: Luke (ABQ NM)
25: Lucifrye (New Jersey)
25: ShortStack (ABQ NM)
25: Zander (ABQ NM)
33: Rob Dog (ABQ NM)
33: TPA Dylan (ABQ NM)
33: E-Dawg (ABQ NM)
33: Pasta Frenzy (ABQ NM)

Videos and pictures should be up soon, so keep an eye on the site!


Leave a Reply